Sold
3540 13th Street NW Washington, DC 20010
Sold on 10/24/2023
$1,150,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/24/2023
10/24/2023
Taxes
$9,589(2022)
$9,589(2022)
Lot Size
2,109 SQFT
2,109 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1911
1911
Style
Victorian
Victorian
School District
District of Columbia Public Schools
District of Columbia Public Schools
Listed By
David F Thomas, Keller Williams Capital Properties
Bought with
Ellis E Duncan, Coldwell Banker Realty
Ellis E Duncan, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:32 PM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Raymond Education Campus
- Middle School: Raymond Education Campus
- High School: Cardozo Education Campus
Stories
- 4
Living Area
- 2,715 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2023
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-2%
-$24,899
Sep 08, 2023
Price Changed
$1,199,899
0%
-$100
Aug 02, 2023
Price Changed
$1,199,999
-2%
-$19,001
Jul 20, 2023
Price Changed
$1,219,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 06, 2023
Price Changed
$1,229,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 15, 2023
Price Changed
$1,239,000
-3%
-$35,999
May 18, 2023
Price Changed
$1,274,999
-2%
-$25,000